Dorothy Hawkins

Principal Physiotherapist, Accredited Physiotherapist, MSc (Phthpy). Dorothy’s work focus includes: Musculoskeletal pain and function, Sports physiotherapy, Education for coaches and adolescent sportsmen and women, Injury prevention physiotherapy for school age...

read more

Zac Litherland

Senior Exercise Physiologist, Accredited Exercise Physiologist, BSc (ClinExPhys) & BSc (HlthExSci). Zac’s work focus includes: Adolescent sports based conditioning, Injury rehabilitation and end stage re-conditioning, Elite sports programming and athletic...

read more

Sally Baumann

Practicing Dietitian, Accredited Sports Dietitian and Nutritionist, MDiet, BHSc (Nutr) Masters of Dietetics, ISAK Level 1 Anthropometrist. Sally’s work focus includes: Training and competition nutrition for enhancing performance, Optimising body composition,...

read more

Ashley Spanner

Exercise Physiologist, BSc (ClinExPhys), Matwork Pilates instructor – Level 1, Certificate in Hydrotherapy for Chronic Disease. Ashley’s work focus includes: Musculoskeletal rehabilitation, Weight loss interventions, Exercise interventions for the elderly, Chronic...

read more

Casey Werder

Accredited Exercise Physiologist, BSc (ClinExPhys), Intermediate Athletics Club coach – Level 2. Casey’s work focus includes: Older adults, including those with osteoarthritis, bone mineral density, overall function and falls prevention (stability and balance), Lower...

read more

Dr. Cam McDonald

Practicing Dietitian, Accredited Dietitian and Exercise Physiologist, BSc (HlthExSci) & MSc (Nut+Diet) & PhD (Phil). Cam’s work focus includes: Whole body and metabolic health, Disease prevention and reversal, Comprehensive and individualised nutrition,...

read more

Aaron Whitecross

Accredited Exercise Physiologist, BSc (ClinExPhys), Cert III and IV in Fitness, Competitive Strokes (Austswim) teacher. Aaron’s work focus includes: Strength and conditioning programming, Elite athlete periodised programs, Musculoskeletal rehabilitation, Weight loss...

read more

Mitch Dhnaram

Coach, Diploma of Fitness, Cert III and IV in Fitness, Currently studying BSc (ClinExPhys). Mitch’s work focus includes: Decreasing body fat and increasing lean muscle mass, Improving general health and fitness, Educating clients on ways to maintain a healthy...

read more

Simon Bell

Accredited Exercise Physiologist, BExSS; BClinExPhys. Simon’s work focus includes: Athletic development and injury rehabilitation, Musculoskeletal movement assessment and biomechanical re-patterning for dysfunction and muscle imbalance, Strength and conditioning...

read more

Patrick Daley

Accredited Exercise Physiologist BExSS (ClExPhys) Patrick’s work focus includes: Chronic disease prevention and management Adolescent athletic performance development Strength and conditioning Special interests Musculoskeletal rehabilitation Athletic performance...

read more

Sarah Evans

Accredited Exercise Physiologist MSc (ClinExPhys); BApSci (HumMov+SptSci) Level 1 Sports Trainer Sarah’s work focus includes: Sports and athletic development Strength and conditioning Injury prevention and rehabilitation Chronic disease management and healthy ageing...

read more

James Nightingale

Exercise Scientist BExSS Currently studying Masters in Exercise Science (Strength and Conditioning) ASCA Level 1 Strength and Conditioning coach James’s work focus includes: Athletic performance Weightlifting and Olympic lifting Aerobic and anaerobic conditioning...

read more

Zenia Wood

Accredited Exercise Physiologist BSc (ClinExPhys) MSc (ClinExPhys); BApSci (HumMov+SptSci) Level 1 Sports Trainer Zenia’s work focus includes: Sport and athletic development Injury rehabilitation Creating challenging, rewarding and interesting training environments...

read more

Allison Johns

Exercise Scientist BExMovSci Allison’s work focus includes: General population work Behaviour change Specialised programming Special interests Corporate wellness Health education Wellness and wellbeing Strength and conditioning About Allison Allison is extremely...

read more

Felicity Moore

Physiotherapist BExSci, MPthy Australian Physiotherapy Association Member Felicity’s work focus includes: Orthopaedic rehabilitation Ergonomic/postural analysis Musculoskeletal pain and function Special interests Sports physiotherapy Back pain Acute sporting injuries...

read more

Taylor Ryan

Accredited Sports Dietitian and Nutritionist BHSc(Nut), Certificate III in Fitness ISAK Level 1 Anthropometrist Level 1 Crossfit Coach Level 1 Olympic Weightlifting and Sports Power Training Coach Taylor’s work focus includes: Body building, crossfit and physique...

read more

Bernard Ong

Coach Cert III and IV in Fitness Bernard’s work focus includes: Strength and conditioning Weight loss management Knee and shoulder rehabilitation Postural assessment and correction Special interests Strength and conditioning Interval training Functional training Power...

read more

Rachael Pelly

Exercise Physiologist BSc(ClinExPhys), BClinExPhys(Hons) Certificate III & IV in Fitness Certified Boxing Instructor Rachael’s work focus includes: Chronic disease management Women’s health Ageing well - exercise intervention for the elderly Weight loss Special...

read more

Rebecca Hering

Accredited Exercise Physiologist BSc (ClinExPhys) Certificate III & IV in Fitness Level I Coaches accreditation (ASC) Rebecca’s work focus includes: Strength and conditioning Chronic disease management and healthy ageing General population weight loss Injury...

read more

Zac Kelsey

Exercise Scientist BExSS, BEdu Cert III Fitness Zac’s work focus includes: Analysis and intervention for movement dysfunction Strength programming for amateur and elite level sport Cooperative rehabilitation protocols Body composition and weight loss Special Interests...

read more

Bridget Arnold

Accredited Exercise Physiologist and Exercise Scientist BExSS (Major in clinical exercise physiology) Pilates matwork instructor Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Intermediate coach Level 1 sports trainer ESSA Accredited Gymnastics Australia Member Bridget’s work focus...

read more

Jimi Clifford

Accredited Exercise Scientist BExSS Level 3 BTEC Diploma FA Level 1 Coaching badge Jimi’s work focus includes: Sport specific athletic development Powerlifting meet prep Body composition Special interests Individualised exercise programming Exercise technique Injury...

read more

Alex Damcevski

Exercise Scientist BExSS Certificate III & IV in Fitness Alex’s work focus includes: Athletic movement efficiency and performance Strength and conditioning Injury prevention Special interests Sport specific strength and conditioning Injury prevention Football...

read more

Rachel Evans

Accredited Exercise Physiologist BExSS (ClinExPhys) Matwork Pilates Instructor Rachel’s work focus includes: Musculoskeletal rehabilitation Chronic disease management Weight loss and lifestyle intervention Matwork Pilates Special interests Back pain management Injury...

read more

Michelle Baker

Accredited Exercise Physiologist BSpExSc (ClinExPhys), GradCert Diabetic Education Pilates Mat and Apparatus qualifications ESSA Member Michelle’s work focus includes: Weight loss and body composition Injury rehabilitation Chronic disease and Pain management Educating...

read more

William Rozynski

Exercise Scientist BExMovSc Australian Strength and Conditioning Association level 1 coach SMART Rugby coach qualified William’s work focus includes: Strength and conditioning Athletic development junior and senior athletes Body composition Speed and Power development...

read more

Sarah Ludowici

Accredited Exercise Physiologist BSc (ClinExPhys) Level 1 Sports Trainer Functional Movement Screen Level 1 and 2 Sarah’s work focus includes: Positive Lifestyle Change Injury Prevention and Rehabilitation Chronic Disease Management Sustaining quality of life Special...

read more

Natalie Ng

Exercise Scientist BExSc Natalie’s work focus includes: Injury Prevention & Rehabilitation Sport Specific Training Strength & Conditioning Elite Sport Special Interests Elite Sport Strength & Conditioning Strength & Conditioning Corrective Lifting...

read more

Kate Lister

Accredited Exercise Scientist Sports Nutritionist Kate’s work focus includes: Weight loss and wellness Sports related nutrition and periodisation training Rehabilitation exercise Special Interests: Women’s health and wellness Exercise for quality of life Weight...

read more

Michael Silver

Accredited Exercise Scientist BExSS, Dip.Bus Level 1 ASCA Accredited Coach Michael’s work focus includes: Strength & Conditioning Body Composition Effective exercise programming Injury prevention Special Interests: Training for athletic performance Enhancing...

read more

Jordan Desbrow

Exercise Scientist BExSc, BBus ASCA Level 1 Strength & Conditioning Coach Jordan’s work focus includes: Delivering athletic and sport performance programs targeting strength, power and speed Energy systems conditioning for sports Enhancing quality of movement...

read more

Jared Dodgson

Sports & Exercise Scientist Bsp & ExSc Level 1 Power Sports/Olympic weightlifting coach Jared’s work focus includes: Athletic performance Weightlifting/Olympic weightlifting Aerobic and Anaerobic conditioning Injury prevention and rehabilitation General and...

read more

Rebekka Frazer

Accredited Practising Dietitian and Nutritionist BCom, BSc, Masters of Dietetics ISAK Level 1 Anthropometrist Rebekka’s work focus includes: Manipulating body composition General weight loss Increasing lean body mass Food allergies and intolerances Gut health Special...

read more

Daniel Robson Petch

Exercise Scientist BExSci ASCA level 1 Coach Daniels’ work focus includes: Strength programming for team sport and individual athletes Injury Prevention Power, Agility and Plyometric training Aerobic and Anaerobic Conditioning Body Composition Special Interests:...

read more

Ashley Dighton

Rowing Coach Special Interests: Effective physical movement and patterning with rowers Specific and tailored on and off water technical coaching.  Adolescent and elite rowers Experience: 7 years’ experience in coaching rowing 6 years of elite rowing experience Senior...

read more

Giles Aldridge

Exercise Scientist BExSci Giles’ work focus includes: Strength programming for team sport and individual athletes Injury Prevention and sport specific training Educating, coaching and managing athletes Body Composition for physique and competition Special Interests:...

read more

Lindsay Shard

Accredited Exercise Physiologist BClinExPhys ESSA Lindsays’ work focus includes: Athletic Development Injury Prevention and Rehabilitation Biomechanical analysis and assessments Chronic disease management General population weight loss and lifestyle modification...

read more